Yoanna Merit Martell Camarillo

Nickname: YoannaMerit
Country: Mexico - Role: Artist
FabrianoInAcquarello 2022 Artist

Yoanna Martell was born in Mexico City in 1970.

He studied Graphic Design and his inclination towards painting allowed him to enter the Workshop of the prestigious master Demetrio Llordén.

He has exhibited in various forums, such as the Watercolor Museum in Toluca, of which his work is part of the collection of the museum.

He is also part of the cultural collection of "Pascual Foundation", of which he is an active member.

It´s participated abroad at the Museum of Art in Dallas Texas.

She´s illustrator of some children's stories and published by Porrua publishing house.

Starting in 2000, her founded his own workshop, where he has taught various techniques.

Several works have been awarded and exhibited in several states of the republic, making her a current and dynamic artist. He develops his artistic talent in different techniques such as:
Pencil, Watercolor among others.




"Danzarina" 56x38 T├ęcnica Acuarela.



#2020Horizon



Yegua







Social Links: