Kausik Ghosh

Nickname: Raja
Country: India - Role: Artist
FabrianoInAcquarello 2023 Artist

Kausik Ghosh

Jalpaiguri, WB, India.
Phone : +91 94340 04817 : e-mail : artistkausik@gmail.com

 

Born in 1975, Kausik Ghosh is a freelance watercolour artist from Jalpaiguri.

 

RECENT PARTICIPATION OF EXHIBITION / WORKSHOP

· Abroad :    Italy, Albania, Kosova, Malaysia, Nepal, Bangladesh etc.

· India :   Delhi, Jaipur, Kolkata, Jharkhand, Nort Bengal etc.

PAINTING PRESENTATION & DEMONSTRATION

Nepal : "Art & Literary Festival",   "InWatercolor" : Jharkhand, India.

COLLECTION · His works are in personal collection of individuals in India & abroad.

ASSOCIATION · Board member of ARTWAVE art group, Jalpaiguri.

Own many awards from different corners. Presently he stays and works in Jalpaiguri.




"The Red Roof" 56x38cm



"Bengal Village" 56x38 cm










Social Links: