Sviatlana Kurashova

Nickname: SviatlanaK
Country: Belarus - Role: Artist

Sviatlana Kurashova was born in 1956 in Belarus.

Studied at Vitebsk Pedagogical Institute, the Graphical Art department. Her teachers were Valentina Liakhovich, Felix Gumen, Leonid Antimonov.

From 1990 she is the member of Belarussian Union of Artists.

She works at water-color technique mostly in genres of still life, landscape and easel composition.

Sviatlana Kurashova participates the regional, republic and international exhibitions as well as art camps. She’s a member of the Charity Creative Association “AE&M” (Art, Ecology and Me).

Her works are at funds of Svetlogorsk Art gallery named after Prianishnicov, Gomel regional museum, Mogilev Regional Art Museum, Gomel Art Gallery named after G. Vaschenco, Rechitsa museum and private collections of Germany, Estonia, Finland, USA, Canada, Israel, Italy and other countries.




2004 Pink roses 47x62



2000 Chrysanthemum 61x39



2018 Light lilac 57x72



2012 Apple juice 58x67



Social Links: