Roberto Andreoli

Nickname: R.Andreoli
Country: Italy - Role: Artist

ROBERTO ANDREOLI 

R. Andreoli was born in March 1955 in Mirandola in the province of Modena.

Andreoli's interest in painting is not separated from his passion for music, for which he will deepen his knowledge by attending the Bologna conservatory and then moving to Piedmont where he will finish his studies in Turin.

His first personal exhibition dates back to 1978 at the "Galleria Silvia" in Bra.

It is in this period that Andreoli begins to participate in various impromptu painting competitions and national competitions, realizing a success with the public and critics. Numerous prizes have been collected, especially in the sector of impromptu painting: first with the oil technique and then with the watercolor, a style particularly congenial to him for its transparency and immediacy. From 1978 to today he has created several personal exhibitions, participated in numerous collective exhibitions and held various courses and workshops in various Italian and foreign cities. Numerous of his paintings are present in public and private collections throughout Italy and in numerous countries around the world. 

EVENTS IN THE LAST YEARS ..

 2020
Participation in the "Watercolor 2020" exhibition at the Mainframe Gallery (Pakistan).
Participation in "Monza in Acquarello 020" 
Personal exhibition at the Pinacoteca di Fabriano (Oct.)
2021
Personal exhibition at the "Dong Nan Art Museum" in Suzhou, China (Jan.)
Acquired first prize at the "Watercolor Reinassence" international competition (apr.)
Participation as a guest artist in "Aquarello Exhibition - Japan Tour":
Hakata (Sept.); Kanazawa (Oct); Nagoya (Nov.); Yokohama (Dec)




Chromatic Annotations - Watercolor cm. 38x56




Social Links: