Carmen Guadalupe Galván Reyes

Nickname: Carmen Galván
Country: Mexico - Role: Artist
FabrianoInAcquarello 2022 Artist

I am Carmen Guadalupe Galván Reyes. I was born on July 13, 1993 in Toluca, State of Mexico. Since I was little I had a great interest in drawing and painting; I grew up and the desire to continue creating never ceased.

I studied a degree in graphic design at the Universidad del Valle de Toluca where I learned a little more about drawing and began to learn about photography, which I loved, I finished my degree and I have a degree in graphic design.

After successfully completing my studies, I continue to study photography, watercolor and porcelain painting.




Vendedor de Globos de Santa Clara del Cobre Michoacán




Social Links: