Susanta Dhar

Nickname: Manku
Country: India - Role: Artist
FabrianoInAcquarello 2023 Artist

Born in 1967, Susanta Dhar is a freelance watercolour artist from Jalpaiguri, W.B., India. His works are in personal collection of individuals in India & abroad.

Own many awards from different corners.

Presently he stays and works in Jalpaiguri, India.




"Shopping Time", 36x58 cm



"Rajasthan light", 36x58 cm










Social Links: